Barbara Guarischi

Name: Barbara Guarischi
Nickname: Baby
Date of birth: 02.10.1990
Nationality: Italian
Hobbies: hiking, cook, relax with friends, coffee with mummy
Role on the team: everything the team needs to win
Favorite movie: Good Will Hunting, Genio Ribelle
Bucket list:  winning Tour of Flanderen and being healthy as long as I can.
Favorite music before racing: Everything making me happy
Favorite food and drink: Italian pizza, risotto alla parmigiana and red wine (Amarone), dark beer.