Name: Emilie Moberg 

Nickname:
Shorty / Lille My 

Date of birth:
12.07.1991 

Nationality:
Norwegian 

Hobbies:
 Cooking, hiking, yoga, knitting, travel, friends & family, mmm
Netflix 😉 
Role on the team: Sprinter 
Favorite movie: Lion King  

Bucket list:
It´s a long one 😉 but some are; win a WWT stage in LTON, climb Kilimanjaro, learn italian, finish Norseman, get myself a rocket espresso machine, knit a Marius wool sweather(Norwegian one) 🙂 


Favorite music before racing:
my teammates singing out loud and pumped! 


Favorite food and drink: 
 a real Burger or salmone, and Drink; a good, thick strawberry smoothie (not necessarily together).